Bessie

AKA: Bessie James, Poodie Girl

March 30, 1991 - March 17, 1999

Back Yard Breeder

 

Bessie's First Birthday
March 30, 1992
She got to lick the sloppy-jo pan and she took it all over the apartment savoring it!

Bessie

Bessie

Bessie

 

Bessie
She loved to lay at the top of the steps and play hide and seek games.
Once you made eye contact with her as you walked up the steps
she would get turbo toes and start running around like she had just had a bath. 

Bessie

Bessie
New sofa nap - 1992
Not too long before we moved out of the West Carrollton apartment and into a house.

Bessie
Helping to babysit Abbe

Bessie

 

Bessie

Bessie

Bessie

Bessie
Hike in the reserve

Bessie

Bessie

Bessie

Bessie

Bessie